?

Log in

Gantz in Malaysia: April

so.. Gantz has made the world premier.

I didnt read the manga. So im gonna ask this question.
What is GANTZ actually about?

ive heard from manga readers that they're not so into Gantz due to... er forgot the reason. -__-;

to the people who have watched it,
is the movie itself good? storyline, acting, etc. just wanna know.
its only natural for an arashian to watch it tho.

the movie will come to our shore in April. lamanye nak tunggu.

*just in! 240111*
i just knew that Gantz in US is dubbed. damn! please let them dub in Malay! it'll be TOTALLY awful! >.<;;

hope the movie will not be as bad as err.. *cough*yattaman*cough*


got to know the release from this post in MnA: http://community.livejournal.com/malaysia_arashi/60785.html


-------------------
*random*

so i visited gsc.com.my and found this:

TOP TEN MOVIES @
GSC CINEMAS
13 Jan 2011 - 16 Jan 2011

1  KHURAFAT - PERJANJIAN SYAITAN
2  GREAT DAY
3  FASTER
4  SEASON OF THE WITCH
5  THE TOURIST
6  PARANORMAL ACTIVITY 2
7  SIRUTHAI
8  GULLIVER'S TRAVELS
9  (3D) THE SHOCK LABYRINTH: HOUSE OF HORRORS
10  HANTU KAK LIMAH BALIK RUMAH

congrats to our local directors & producers. i havent watched khurafat but hantu kak limah balik rumah (HKLBR) was hilarious.
first time i watched a malay movie in cinema. watched it with my officemates. one of them is mixed chinese-malay who doesnt watch ANY malay movie at all. and he laughed hard.
this movie HKLBR was released on 9 dec 2010 and managed to stay in the cinemas up till now. so thats quite an achievement for the movie, our local movie. usually, malay/local movies will only stay 2weeks tops.

okla. enough of this randomness. lets layan random awesome instead. :P
*sorry, i dont know how to embed*

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YvQO-lGASV8

2010 Oricon Yearly Ranking *updated*

 
Nice boys. Good job.
Thats your christmas present right there.

Though I did not contribute much on the single sales but im still glad you guys conquer all!
bought your photobooks, albums & dvd though! (yes only 1 dvd at the moment ^^;)

*Edited 221210*

So, Oricon has revealed the results of the 2010 Oricon Yearly Ranking for Singles, Albums & DVD*.

The ListsCollapse )

OK then! I may not post a new entry anytime soon, so I would like to wish everyone a Happy New Year 2011!
(/^o^)/ \(^o^\) (/^o^)/ (^o^\) (/^o^)/

see you girls in PD.
w00t! w00t!!

 

I'm Pissed

Hoi orang yang suke berhutang!
SIla bayar balik dengan segera!
Orang pun nak makan!

Bukannye sikit, BANYAK tau tak?!

Dah setahun dah weyyyyy!
Malu la sikitttt!

Kenapa?

Why do you have to do this to me now?
I'm facing the same situation as my previous post. I thought its over. I guess it has not.. How?


On another note,
Haha.. Just look at my location. Kampong Pasir? Lj app fail. XD

Posted via LiveJournal app for iPhone.

Tags:

My Monster

AIBA! My seaweed monster. XD

he looked sooooo damn good.

i aint gonna say no more.



i love this cap the most. *faints*





3x5x10 + BBQ! + Sugoroku!!



Kindly make your way to http://community.livejournal.com/malaysia_arashi/ for more details! ;)


promo poster FIN.png

The shock of my life. well.. sorta.

yup!

about the smokin' arashi.
there was this recent post on one of the communities about questioning whether arashi smoke or not.

smokin, aiba, 3x5x10, zippy!Collapse )

 
he is such a good model ya? :D

Battle of the Pop: Japan VS Korea


It was a very intense battle.

It has been one month of voting. week after week after week.
and last Sunday was the result.
1st November 2009 was the day to remember.

Winning Battle of the Pop is like icing on the cake.
With celebrating Arashi's 10 years Anniversary which falls on 3rd November.

screencaps and clips over here!Collapse )

Omedetou Arashi-chan!!


*Clips are courtesy from [info]arashi_no_rabu -chan! Love ya wawa! ;)*

Some people

i just wrote a whole entry and miss-click.
and now im too frustrated to write it back.

sheesh!

The Quiz Show and My Mom

Just finished watching MC KAMIYAMA hosted his 10 shows.

su~goi bosan.

gomen.

After watching the last two episodes, we can already make our own conclusions.

and mine was spot on.

sigh~

But kudos to MC KAMIYAMA and Toshio-san for crying (and whaling) twice(!) on a Live Broadcast. XD


The best thing was, as I was watching the 9th episode. My mom joined.
and she stayed until the very last episode, till the credits end!!

As some of you dont know, I seldom update my parents on Arashi or even let them know that Im a diehard fan of this group.

Thus this is a real Shock for me. With my mom kept quiet for the entire 9th and Final episode of The Quiz Show.

I guess.. Raya comes with great surprises.

Mom: So ni ke cerita lelaki dlm group yang atikah minat tu?
Me: errr.. a'ah. ^^;

hahahahahahahaha!!


SELAMAT HARI RAYA AIDILFITRI!

Maaf Zahir dan Batin~ ;)